2012 Show results and photos

Photo?s from the day can be found at http://www.rpeevents.co.uk/recentequestrian.html

RING 1

 

1st

 

2nd

 

3rd

 
  Rider Horse Rider Horse Rider  Horse
Class 1 Caroline Hawkins Samalan Tamsin Karn Heezazari Ruth Gifford Straw Bear
Class 2 Zoe Gell Lit Et Mixe Anna Bruton Bachelors Dream Faye Loving Tamiami Trail
Class 3 Claire Whitehouse William Wallace Faye Loving Tamiami Trail Naomi Tucker Reggae Rhythm
Class 3a - In Hand Sue Mackenzie The Frog Queen Jackie Herbert Jack    
Class 4 Faye Loving Tamiami Trail Siobhan Brooks La Voile Rouge Caroline Nash Beau Signor
Class 5 Caroline Hawkins Samalan Ruth Gifford Straw Bear Helen Kington Todlea
Class 6 Ruth Gifford Straw Bear Lisa Kozak Golden Feather Caroline Nash Beau Signor
Class 7 Tamsin Karn Heezazari Sophie McCormack Syncopated Rhythm Jo Heath Aboukir Bay
Class 7a - In Hand Sue Mackenzie The Frog Queen Claire Hartley Angus Airways Charlotte James-Reid Air Lion
Class 8 Harley Henshall Daryal Sue Jannaway Kid Charlemagne Jackie Herbert Jack
Class 8a - In Hand Lisa Wood Emma's Secrets        
Class 9 Claire Hartley Leamington Lad        

Ring 1 Champion: Ruth Gifford and Straw BearChampion

Ruth Gifford
Straw Bear

Reserve

Tamsin Karn
Heezazari

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RING 2

 

1st

 

2nd

 

3rd

 
  Rider Horse Rider Horse Rider  Horse
Class 10 Betsy Harper Smartie Kitty Winfield Hafdre Pippa Nancy Harper Marco
Class 11 Nancy Harper Marco Kitty Winfield Hafdre Pippa    
Class 12 Rex Winfield Hafdre Pippa Beatrice Allaway Little Miss Pipsqueak Jessica McConkey Maggie Mae
Class 13 Dulcie West One in a Million Mouse Sophie Slade Moonstone Timothy Joanna Tillbrook Union Jack
Class 14 Jennifer Herbert Touch Of Gold Harry Allaway Havelock Barracks Charlotte Whittall Shelti
Class 15 Sydney Stevenson Rivers Magic C. Streams Jumbo Sally-Ann Hammill Sunglow Black Princess
Class 16 Sydney Stevenson Vaguely Blue Jane Harper Crimewave 2 Claire Whitehouse William Wallace
Class 17 Beverley Motter Half Magic Chloe Anderson Murphy Sydney Stevenson Rivers Magic
Class 18 C. Streams Jumbo Lindsey Bulpitt Rosebarr Bobbie II Sydney Stevenson Rivers Magic
Class 19 Jessica McConkey Thistle Dulcie West One in a Million Mouse Natasha Candy Ferridge Curlew
Class 20            

Ring 2 Champion: Jennifer Herbert and Touch Of GoldChampion

Jennifer Herbert
Touch Of Gold

Reserve

Beatrice Allaway
Little Miss Pipsqueak

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RING 3

 

1st

 

2nd

 

3rd

 
  Rider Horse Rider Horse Rider  Horse
Class 21 Ele Milwright Hovis Kelly Marks Harry Sarah Amirthaseelan Harvey Purple
Class 22 Caroline Mayer Dutch Oscar Jane Harper Crimewave 2 Kelly Marks Harry
Class 23 Glannah Dunstan Watchbank Benedictine Connie Burrell Jasmin Natasha Candy Scotscraig Robbie
Class 24 Roisin McCarthy Piglets Big Adventure C Streams Jumbo Charlotte Bunyard Star of Bubbles
Class 25 Sarah McWilliam Torpie Jodie Nutley White Mill Dorothy    
Class 26 Sarah Amirthaseelan Harvey Purple        

Ring 3 Champion: Sarah Amirthaseelan and Harvey PurpleChampion

Sarah Amirthaseelan
Harvey Purple

Reserve

Glannah Dunstan
Watchbank Benedictine

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RING 4

 

1st

 

2nd

 

3rd

 
  Rider Horse Rider Horse Rider  Horse
Class 27 Mat Pizzey Nutmeg Thomas Bradburne Nibbles Zoe Embury Oasthill Star Anise
Class 28 Nora Shields Bobby Laure Ross Roddy Jaggron Thornhill Rhapsody
Class 29 Nora Shields Bobby Kelly Keogh Clementine Carley Sullivan Bright Red Bounty
Class 30 Carley Sullivan Bright Red Poppy Emily Clarke Nelly The Elephant Sarah McCoid Jess
Class 31 Annie Ponting Lloyd George Georgi Kavert Cedric Samantha Oats Mon Amour
Class 32 Georgi Kavert Cedric Laura Stringfellow Wilma Jodie Nutley White Mill Dorothy
Class 33 Laura Stringfellow Wilma Helen Tyler A Donkey Stephanie Smallman Southborne Siberia 

 

 

North Farm Stud
Swallow's Nest
ROR
ROR
EISL_logo
haddontraining
HEROS Montage

© 2019 HEROS. Homing Ex-Racehorses Organisation Scheme - Charity Number: 1115174