HEROS Horse Show Results 2015

 

To see images of the show please click here

RING 1 - Show Jumping

  1st   2nd   3rd  
  Rider Horse Rider Horse Rider  Horse
Class 1 Nicole Louise Harris Paris Katie Fletcher Jenny Wren Nicole Louise Harris Nibbles
Class 2 Jessie McPherson Bally Dun King Lucy Pope Palace Rambling Rose Keeley North Conker
Class 3 Saskia Stephenson Sirah Anna Stiles Spice Hannah Pennington Dappers Dancer
Class 4 Saskia Stephenson Sirah Amy Sutton Magic Georgina Dowling =  Casper
          Carly Sullivan =  Roxy
Class 5 Carly Sullivan Roxy Sorrell Davies =  Tara Peter    
      Lauren Yallop Sting    
Class 6 Laura Street Arnie        

RING 2 - Showing

  1st   2nd   3rd  
  Rider Horse Rider Horse Rider  Horse
Class 7 Sue MacKenzie The Frog Queen Deborah Newman Lord of the Bog Faye Loving Tamiami Trail
Class 8 Chantal Wootten Purple Moon Deborah Newman Lord of the Bog Sue MacKenzie The Frog Queen
Class 9 Deborah Newman Pinewell Jago Helen Cannings Bradford Fantasy Richard Cannings Bradford Prophecy
Class 10 Lily Spilman Sambertini Nellie Dabliz Thumbelina Lila Toop Uffington Nola
Class 11 Charlotte Smith Pretty Woman Sue Jannaway Nmbus Chloe Jannaway Joseph
Class 12 Lila Toop Uffington Nola Hannah Plank Charlie Jack Dag Molly
Class 13 Dulcie West Savvy Tatiana Stephenson Fudgey Keeley North Conker
Class 14 Chantal Wootten Purple Moon Kirsty Jenkins Anyone can Whistle Ali Keen Be a Devil
Class 15 Deborah Newman Lord of The Bog Tatiana Stephenson Benghad Gall Ella Knox Morning Miss Nancy
Class 16 Verity Smith Boomer Diane Darling Zeus Georgina Johnson Apollos Royal Quest
Class 17 Lucy Horsford Chafford Jessica Jane Molly Western Finn` Felicity Harper Romeo
             

In Hand Championship

Charlotte Smith with Pretty Woman
 

Reserve

Deborah Newman with Pinewell Jago
 

Ridden Championship

Chantal Wootten on Purple Moon

 

Reserve

Lucy Horsford on Chafford Jessica Jane

 

RING 3 - Hunter

  1st   2nd   3rd  
  Rider Horse Rider Horse Rider  Horse
Class18 Kerry Blundell Williams Way Holly Hickman Lt Commander Farrell Sorrel Davies Carrabeg Wonder
Class 19 Alison Merrett Empbell S Sorrel Davies Carrabeg Wonder Rose Baring Butler Carson
Class 20 Lucy Horsford Burrowhill Jiminy Emily Pope Mouse On A Mission Melanie Pritchard Smart Story
Class 21 Lucy Horsford Burrowhill Jiminy Dulcie West Savvy Rosie Vickers Grange Snipe
Class 22 Alison Merrett Empbell S Jessie Vanassche Candarli Kirtsy Jenkins Anyone Can Whistle
Class 23 Megan Floyd Trickster Alison Merrett Empbell S Sorrel Davies Tara Peter
             

Championship

Alison Merrett and Empbell S

 

Reserve

Lucy Horsford and Burrowhill Jiminy

 

RING 4 - Dressage

  1st   2nd   3rd  
  Rider Horse Rider Horse Rider  Horse
Class 24 Sarah-Kay Lamb Burrator Vivace Holly Mason Twiggy Karen Hobbs Commander Kev
Class 25 Diane Darling Zeus Lisa Smith   Lesley Carson T.J.
Class 26 Janet Robinson Start of Authority Amy Simon Penhill Kapiten Caroline Hutton Corby Of Man
             

Supreme Champion 

Chantal Wootten and Purple Moon

 

Reserve in Show

Alison Merrett and Empbell S

 

To see images of the show please click here

 

 

North Farm Stud
Swallow's Nest
ROR
ROR
EISL_logo
haddontraining
HEROS Montage

© 2019 HEROS. Homing Ex-Racehorses Organisation Scheme - Charity Number: 1115174