2014 Show results and photos

RING 1

  1st   2nd   3rd  
  Rider Horse Rider Horse Rider  Horse
Class 1 Laura Clifford Ward Bathwick Bear Cat Beech Blink Twice Lucy Sandford Bumbling Bertie
Class 2 Janet Robinson Start of Authority Faye Loving Tamiami Trial Caroline Nash Beau Signor
Class 3 Marie Louise French Rollot Cat Beech Blink Twice    
Class 4 Faye Loving Tamiami Trial Janet Robinson Start of Authority Caroline Nash Beau Signor
Class 5 Sue Jannaway Kid Charlemagne Kerry  Blundett Williams Way Joanna Bradley Mothers Pet
Class 6 Cat Beech Blink Twice Judy Lucas Ionian Spring    
Class 7 Gaelann East Mumaathel Elizabeth Foster Ice Alice Frances Elms Russian Lad
Class 8            

In Hand Championship

Janet Robinson and Start of Authority

 

Ridden Championship

Faye Loving and Tamiami Trail

Reserve

Gaelann East and Mumaathel

 

Supreme Championship

Faye Loving and Tamiami Trail

 

Reserve

Tatiana Stephenson and Benghad Gall

RING 2

  1st   2nd   3rd  
  Rider Horse Rider Horse Rider  Horse
Class 9 Niki Brown Raffles Marie Louise French Rollot Sam Campion Whisper
Class 10 Sue Jannaway Xavier Jennifer Herbert Touch of Gold Hannah Stiles A Splash of Class
Class 11 Sam Campion Coke Helen Cannings Bradfrod Fantasy Rebecca Greaves Cherton Coco Chanel
Class 12 Mollie Hawkins George Lewis Cropp Lil Joe Holly Phipps Strawberry
Class 13 Louise Lawrence Iggie Lila Toop Uffington Lola Holly Phipps Strawberry
Class 14 Lila Toop Uffington Lola Lisa Ford Swansong Take the Biscuit Emily Willoughby Chalkie
Class 15 Tatiana Stephenson Benghad Gall Celia Chancellor Washingpool Eleri Natasha Farrington Samsons Superman
Class 16 Tatiana Stephenson Benghad Gall Lexi Fellows Oliver Twist Sarah Elcock Brightspark Owen
Class 17 Charlotte Hounce Sergeant Pepper Joanna Tillbrook Union Jack Felicity Harper Celea
Class 18 Charlotte Bunyard Night Thunder Evie Cope Just for Fun Rebecca Greaves Cherton Coco Chanel
                             
             

In Hand Championship

Sam Campion and Coke

Reserve

Sue Jannaway and Xavier

Ridden Championship

Tatiana Stephenson and Benghad Gall

Reserve

Lisa Ford and Swansong Take The Biscuit

RING 3

  1st   2nd   3rd  
  Rider Horse Rider Horse Rider  Horse
Class19 Victoria Hannington Regency Rock Anne Richardson Rebal Dan Danielle Potts Elmhurst Mr Boejangles
Class 20 Sarah Billington Elmhurst King Louis Charlotte Warwick Thoor Balleylee Fleur Craddock Tuamgraney
Class 21 Milly Assheton Erimitis First Edition Celia Chancellor Washingpool Eleri Natasha Farrington Samsons Superman
Class 22 Dulcie West Bizzy Bee Evie Cope Ownmore Daisy Charlotte Whittall Tomo
Class 23 Stephanie Becker Monty Sarah Billington Elmhurst King Louis Nicky Cook Pinegrove Thunder
Class 24 Sarah Billington Elmhurst King Louis Stephanie Becker Monty Laura Fonkes Ernie
             
             

Championship

Stephanie Becker and Monty

Reserve

Dulcie West and Busy Bee

RING 4

  1st   2nd   3rd  
  Rider Horse Rider Horse Rider  Horse
Class 25 Katie Bradburne Jack Issy Cole Freddie Katie Bradburne Jimmy
Class 26 Francesca Corich Van Der Buc Lily Ella Flanders Will.I.Am Dulcie West Bizzy Bee
Class 27 Charlotte Keaney Pixie Melissa Tuite Olly Lucy Blaire Superstar
Class 28 Brijana Stanton Jones Beauty Liz Ruffler Etal Miss Dynamite Jodie Nutley Whitemill Dorothy
Class 29 Leonora Rowlandson Metatron Alison Whittenbury Affira Lexi Fellows Oliver Twist
Class 30 Sarah Elcock Brightspark Owen Caroline Morrision Shandy Alison Whittenbury Affira
             
             

Photography Credit - RPE Events

 

North Farm Stud
Swallow's Nest
ROR
ROR
EISL_logo
haddontraining
HEROS Montage

© 2019 HEROS. Homing Ex-Racehorses Organisation Scheme - Charity Number: 1115174