2013 Show results and photos

RING 1

  1st   2nd   3rd  
  Rider Horse Rider Horse Rider  Horse
Class 1 Margaret Al-Kubaisi Samalan Rachael Harry Super Blue Ally Keen Be A Devil
Class 2 Angela Lance Perfect Choice Judy Lucas Ionian Spring    
Class 3 Samantha Clark Banjo Hill Lyndsay Higgd Pearly Posh Amanda Howell Don Quixote De La Mancha
Class 4 Tamsin Karn Heezazari Claire Herrington Tinstre Joanna Bradley Mother's Pet
Class 5 Elizabeth Messent Count Campioni Naomi Tucker Reggae Rhythm Samantha Clark Banjo Hill
Class 6 Elizabeth Messent Count Campioni Sue Jannaway Kid Charlemagne Caroline Nash Beau Signor
Class 7 Beverley Molter Capal Garmon Tracey Drover Watership Down Tom Rowland Push The Trigger
Class 8 Lucy Neilsen Swashbuckling Boy        

In Hand Championship

Margaret Al Kubaisi
Samalan

Reserve

Angela Lance
Perfect Choice

Ridden Championship

Tamsin Karn
Heezazari

Reserve

Elizabeth Messent
Count Campioni

RING 2

  1st   2nd   3rd  
  Rider Horse Rider Horse Rider  Horse
Class 9 One In A Million Mouse Karen Street Debbie Nielsen Bradley Charlotte Lawrence Lotus M
Class 10 Mr M Coxon Cranford Josephine Paul Gaie Showgirl Julie Palmer Morning Mist Of Rhum
Class 11 Sebastian Hall Runshaw William AP Aries Julie Toop Uffington Nola Susan Jannaway Burator Vivace
Class 12 Scarlet Kreamer Billy Julie Toop Uffington Nola Caitlin Prior Millie Moos
Class 13 Sarah Emmott Goose Sophie Farrant Mite Rachel Moore Alice
Class 14 Tatian Stephenson Westerby Peter Pan Ellie Allen Bruce Sebastian Hall Runshaw William AP Aries
Class 15 Saskia Stephenson Bradford Legacy Milly Assheton Erimitis First Edition Caspar Stephenson Polbourne Riverdance
Class 16 Sophie Farrant Mite Louisa Fiertz Lulu Chloe Anderson Murphy
Class 17 Samantha Illston Shanlaine Joseph Charlotte Hance Sergeant Pepper Becci Green Spotty
Class 18 (Lead Rein) Ellie Allen Bruce Annabelle Paul Trinlea Hot Toddi Dulcie West Burator Vivace
                  (Ridden) Caspar Stephenson Polbourne Riverdance Maureen Edwards Goyault Jenny Amy Allen Rodney
             

In Hand Championship

Sebastian Hall
Runshaw William AP Aries

Reserve

Julie Toop
Uffington Nola

Ridden Championship

Saskia Stephenson
Bradford Legacy

Reserve

Samantha Illston
Shanlaine Joseph

RING 3

  1st   2nd   3rd  
  Rider Horse Rider Horse Rider  Horse
Class19 Stephanie Hecker Rocky Tiff Smith Carrolls Town Chloe Pickford Silver Harp
Class 20 Stephanie Hecker Rocky Tiff Smith Lincoln Sarah Emmott Goose
Class 21 Olivia Turner All That Jazz Saskia Stephenson Blaenpentre Halweun Caspar Stephenson Polbourne Riaverdance
Class 22 Amber Spencer Perfect Paddy Amy Allen Rodney Esme Pickford Waxwing Beau Briar
Class 23 Stephanie Hecker Rocky Anneka Storey Arizona VDL Sarah Emmott Goose
Class 24 NO ENTRIES          
Class 25 Storm Ryan & Phoebe Cave Tom        
  Dulcie West Bee & Banjo        

Championship

Stephanie Hecker
Rocky

Reserve

Olivia Turner
All That Jazz

RING 4

  1st   2nd   3rd  
  Rider Horse Rider Horse Rider  Horse
Class 26 (Ridden) Charlotte Kearney Penny Pony Ella Flinders Finella Saskia Stephenson Blaenpentre Halweun
                 (Lead Rein) Thomas Bradburne Nibbles Katie Bradburne Nibbles Penny Kristensen Rowfatina Royal Day
Class 27 Kira Angell Winnie Victoria Moore Indie Ella Flinders Finella
Class 28 Lucy Neilsen Bradley Carley Sullivan Sprite Jenny Hampshire Norwegian Wood II
Class 29 Sarah McCloud Jess Anthony Poole Tarquin Ruby Hornsby Honey
Class 30 Georgi Kauert Cedric Jess Simm Bashka Rachel Chamings Thats Monica
Class 31 Rebecca Fox Magic Alison Whittlebury Affira Catherine Chalk Dr Kildare
Class 32 Victoria Moore Jigsaws Rigo Caroline Smallman Shandy Catherine Chalk Dr Kildare

Photography Credit - RPE Events

 

North Farm Stud
Swallow's Nest
ROR
ROR
EISL_logo
haddontraining
HEROS Montage

© 2019 HEROS. Homing Ex-Racehorses Organisation Scheme - Charity Number: 1115174